SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Test Equipment > Ethernet Testers

SUN-ET-10G100 Series 10Gbit Ethernet Tester

Features

  • Smart and durable, field application ready
  • HD color touch screen, sun readable
  • User-friendly user interface
  • PC remote control
  • Test profiles and data management, USB/FTP transfer
  • Lithium battery up to 4 hours continuous testing
  • 10GE SFP+ x2, 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 x2,100/1000BASE-X SFP x2
  • 10M~10Gb/s bandwidth, LAN and WAN mode
  • RFC2544 and Y.1564 test
  • Layer 1/2/3/4 BERT test
  • Multi-stream traffic generation and analysis
  • Packet capture
  • VLAN and VLAN Q-in-Q test
  • MPLS test with multiple MPLS tags
  • ODT test
  • QoS and ToS/DSCP priority testing
  • Statistical analysis report
  • Ethernet and advanced IP connectivity test
  • Intelligent detection and remote control loopback test

    Standard:

    Main Body, Battery, Software CD, AC Adapter, Carry Bag, Warranty Card, User’s Manual

     

    Optional:

    • CAT6 RJ-45 Gbit Cable
    • LC-LC Duplex Patch Cord 10G
    • SFP+ Module(Wavelength/Transmission:850nm/550m, 1310nm/10km,1550nm/40km)
    • 1.25G SFP Module(Wavelength/Transmission:850nm/550m,1310nm/10km)
    • OAM Testing Module

    SUN-ET-10G100A:All Function 2 x 10G Test Ports

    SUN-ET-10G100B:All Function 1 x 10G Test Port, Loopback Function 1 x 10G Test Port

SUN-7211 Ethernet E1 Bridge
SUN-7211 Ethernet E1 Bridge
10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
10/100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
10/100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: