SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Test Equipment > Insertion Return Loss Testers

SUN-IRL851315 Insertion and Return Loss Tester

Features

  • In-built high stability light source
  • Variety of optical interfaces
  • Large color LCD screen
  • Threshold setting configuration
  • Insertion and return loss test for SM and return loss test for MM

    Specifications

    Parameters

    Specification

    Optical Return Loss Test

    Test Wavelength (nm)

    1310/1550 (±10nm)

    Optical Connector Type

    FC/APC

    Return Loss Test Measurement Range (dBm)

    0~75

    Output Stability of Laser Source (dB/h)

    ±0.005 (@25°C)

    Measurement Accuracy (dB)

    0.25

    Resolution (dBm/dB)e

    0.1/p>

    Optical Insertion Loss Test

    Optic Connector (Power Meter)

    FC/SC/ST

    Universal 2.5mm/1.25mm adaptors

    Calibrated Wavelength (nm)

    850/1310/1550

    Measurement Range

    +3 ~ -80

    Measurement Accuracy (dB)

    0.25

    Display Resolution (dB)

    0.001

    Testing Modes

    Linearity/Non-Linearity

    General Specification

    Display

    Color LCD screen

    Power Supply (V)

    AC 100-240

    Operation Temperature (°C)

    -5~55

    Dimensions (mm)

    260(L) x 265(W) x 140(H)

    Weight (kg)

    3

     

    Standard Accessories

    No.

    Product

    Unit

    Quantity

    1

    Insertion and Return Loss Tester

    set

    1

    2

    Power Line

    piece

    1

    3

    Adapter (FC/SC/ST/2.5mm Universal, 1.25mm Universal)

    set

    1

    4

    FC/APC-FC/PC SM SX Patch Cord

    piece

    1

    5

    FC/APC-FC/APC SM SX Patch Cord

    piece

    1

    6

    Cleaning Cotton Swab

    pack

    1

    7

    Wrapping Stick

    piece

    1

    Model

    Name

    Description

    SUN-IRL851315

    Insertion and Return Loss Tester

    Return Loss: 1310/1550nm, 0~75dB, FC/APC; Multimode Light Source: 850nm, FC/PC; Insertion Loss: 850/1310/1550nm, +3~ -80dBm, FC/SC/ST/2.5mm universal/1.25mm universal (only insertion loss for multimode)

    • Telecommunication networks
    • Other fiber optic networks
    • Education and research in optical communication
SUN-IRL-1315/8513 Insertion and Return Loss Tester
SUN-IRL-1315/8513 Insertion and Return Loss Tester
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: