SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Test Equipment > Optical Power Meters

SUN-OPM80 Optical Power Meter

Features

  • User self calibration function
  • Power measurements in dBm or mW
  • Auto power off after 10 minutes without operation
  • Standard FC port or customizable FC/SC/ST interchangeable port
  • Backlight LCD display for night operation

    Specifications

    Parameters

    Specification

    Model

    SUN-OPM80-TC

    SUN-OPM80-BC

    Wavelength (nm)

    800~1700

    Detector Type

    InGaAs

    Optical Interface

    FC port (default) or FC/SC/ST interchangeable port (customized)

    Measurement Range (dBm)

    -70~6

    -50~26

    Uncertainty

    ±5%

    Calibrated Wavelength (nm)

    850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550

    Display Resolution (dB)

    0.01

    Alkaline Battery

    3*AA 1.5V

    Battery Operation Time (Hours)

    130

    Auto Power off Time (min)

    10

    Operating Temperature (°C)

    -10~60

    Storage Temperature (°C)

    -25~70

    Dimensions (mm)

    152(L) x 74(W) x 26(H)

    Weight (g)

    160

     

    Standard Accessories

    No.

    Product

    Unit

    Quantity

    1

    Optical Power Meter

    set

    1

    2

    AA 1.5V Battery

    pieces

    3

    3

    Cleaning Swabs

    pack

    1

    4

    Soft Bag

    piece

    1

    Model

    Name

    Description

    SUN-OPM80-TC

    Optical Power Meter

    Handheld, 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550nm; Measurement range: -70~+6dBm; FC port

    SUN-OPM80-BC

    Optical Power Meter

    Handheld, 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550nm; Measurement range: -50~+26dBm; FC port

    • Telecommunication networks
    • CATV networks
    • Other fiber optic networks
    • Education and research in optical communication
SUN-OPM-M Optical Power Meter
SUN-OPM-M Optical Power Meter
SUN-OPM-PON300 PON Optical Power Meter
SUN-OPM-PON300 PON Optical Power Meter
SUN-OPM-T(H) Optical Power Meter
SUN-OPM-T(H) Optical Power Meter
SUN-OPM200 Optical Power Meter
SUN-OPM200 Optical Power Meter
SUN-OPM100 Optical Power Meter
SUN-OPM100 Optical Power Meter
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: