SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Passive Components  > WDMs

Single Mode 1310-1550nm Fusion Type WDM

Features:

  1. Low excess insertion loss
  2. High isolation
  3. Compact size
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550±20
    Max. Insertion Loss(dB) 0.3
    Max. Bandwidth Isolation(dB) 17
    Min Isolation (dB) ≥23
    PDL(dB) 0.1
    Temp. Stability (dB/°C) ≤0.002
    Directivity(dB) 55
    Operating Temperature (°C) -20 ~ +70
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
    Dimensions (mm) Ø3.0 x 56 or Customized
    Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 m or Customized
    Port Configuration 1×2 or 2×2

    Type
    Wavelength Port Package
    (mm)
    Fiber Type Fiber length (m) In/Out Connector
    SUN-WDM 35=1310/
    1550nm
    0102=1×2
    0202=2×2
    A=Ø3 x 56
    B= Ø3 x 60
    C= 90x20x10
    D= 100x80x10
    1=Bare fiber
    900=900um Jacket
    2=2mm cable
    3=3mm Cable
    L1=1
    L2=2
    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=ST


    • Long-haul single and bi-directional telecommunication system
    • Digital, hybrid and am-video systems
    • High-speed multi-wavelength systems
    • CATV links & Fiber sensors

     

SUN-ODB-RM2C Fiber Optic Terminal Box
SUN-ODB-RM2C Fiber Optic Terminal Box
SUN-ODF-MU2B Rack Mount Fiber Management Unit
SUN-ODF-MU2B Rack Mount Fiber Management Unit
SUN-ODF-HA Fiber Optic Distribution Frames
SUN-ODF-HA Fiber Optic Distribution Frames
SUN-GE9100 GEPON OLT
SUN-GE9100 GEPON OLT
SUN-GE8100 Series GEPON OLT
SUN-GE8100 Series GEPON OLT
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: