SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Passive Components  > PLC Splitters

Fan-out Single Mode PLC Splitter

Features:

  • Splitting ratio: 1x2, 1(2)x4, 1(2)x8, 1(2)x16, 1(2)x32, 1(2)x64
  • Fan-out PLC splitters
  • Low insertion loss and high uniformity
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
    Type 1x2 1 x 4 1 x 8 1 x 16 1 x 32 1 x 64
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260-1650
    InsertionLoss (dB) 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.8 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
    TDL (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    ReturnLoss (dB) UPC Connector 50
    APC Connector 55
    Directivity (dB) 55
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Pigtail Length (m) 1.0 (±0.1) or customer specified
    Fiber Type ITU G652. D or customer specified
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40 ~ 85
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ 85
    Type 2 x 2 2 x 4 2 x 8 2 x 16 2 x 32 2 x 64
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260-1650
    InsertionLoss (dB) 4.3 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.8 0.8 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
    TDL (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Return Loss (dB) UPC Connector 50
    APC Connector 55
    Directivity (dB) 55
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Pigtail Length (m) 1.0 (±0.1) or customer specified
    Fiber Type ITU G652. D or customer specified
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40 ~ 85
    Storage Temperature (>°C) -40 ~ 85

    Note: 1. All measurement at room temperature and excluding connector loss;
    2. For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher, Return Loss >55dB (APC), >50dB (UPC)

    PLC_Splitters_Ordering_Information.jpg

    Example:
    SUN-PLC18-ASC-R: Rack chassis type, 1x8 PLC Splitter; SC/APC adaptors
    SUN-PLC28-3L1-C: Cassette type, 2x8 PLC Splitter; Fiber jacket: 3.0mm, fiber length:1m, without connectors
    SUN-PLC18-250L1-AFC-M: Module type: 1x8 PLC splitter; 250um bare fiber; Fiber length: 1m; FC/APC connectors

    • Fiber to The x Application (FTTx)
    • Fiber to The Home Application (FTTH)
    • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    • Cable Television (CATV network)
    • Test Equipment
SUN-OCC-144SMC Outdoor Fiber Optic Cross-connect Cabinets
SUN-OCC-144SMC Outdoor Fiber Optic Cross-connect Cabinets
未审核 - SUN-FS930 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer
未审核 - SUN-FS930 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer
[未审核]SUN-ODN-E  FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box
[未审核]SUN-ODN-E FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box
SUN-OT5000-S2 OTDR
SUN-OT5000-S2 OTDR
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: