SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Passive Components  > FBT Couplers / Splitters

Multimode 850/1300nm FBT Couplers / Splitters

Features:

  • Low Insertion loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Option Coupling Ratio
  • Wide Operating Temperature
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

    Parameters

    Specifications

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

    850 / 1300

    Structure Type

    1×2

    1×4

    1×8

    1×16

    Typical Excess Loss (dB)

    0.7

    1.5

    2.0

    3.0

    Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)

    4.2

    8.4

    11.8

    16.0

    Uniformity (dB)

    0.5

    1.0

    1.5

    2.0

    Minimum Directivity (dB)

    >45

    Fiber Type

    Corning 50/125 or 62.5/125

    Operating Temperature (°C )

    -40 ~ +75

    Storage Temperature (°C )

    -40 ~ +85

    Max Tensile Strength (N)

    ≥5

    Industry Standard

    Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

    Package Dimensions (mm)

    Stainless Tube Type: Ø3.0×55, or Ø3.5×66

    Cassette Type: 90×20×10, 100×80×10, 120×80×18, or 140×115×20

    Rack Chassis Type: 19” rack chassis

    Based on customer requirement

    FBT_Coupler_Splitters_Ordering_Information-SM.jpg

    Example:
    SUN-FBT28-1300-AFC-R: 1U rack-mount 2x8 FBT splitter; Multimode; Single wavelength 1300nm; With
    10 pieces of FC/APC connectors and 10 pieces of FC/APC adaptors
    SUN-FBT28-1300-900L1-FC-C: Plastic cassette type 2x8 FBT splitter; Multimode; Single wavelength 1300nm;
    Fiber jacket (PVC): 900um; Fiber length: 1m; With 10 pieces of FC/PC connectors; Dimensions: 120*80*18mm
    SUN-FBT22-850-900L1-SC-SST: SST type 2x2 FBT splitter; Multimode; Single wavelength 850nm; Fiber
    jacket (PVC): 900um; Fiber length: 1m; With 4 pieces of SC/PC connectors; Dimensions: ¢3*50m

    • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
    • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    • Local Area Networks (LAN)
    • CATV Systems
    • Amplifering, Monitoring System
    • Test Equipments
SUN-FS1030 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer
SUN-FS1030 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer
SUN-ODB-RM2C Fiber Optic Terminal Box
SUN-ODB-RM2C Fiber Optic Terminal Box
19-inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Boxes
19-inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Boxes
SUN-OTS500 Optical Talk set
SUN-OTS500 Optical Talk set
SUN-OT5000-S2 OTDR
SUN-OT5000-S2 OTDR
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: