SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Passive Components  > Patch Cords and Pigtails

SC Optical Patch Cord

      Single mode Multimode
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical<=0.2 Maximum<=0.3 ≤0.25
    Return Loss(dB) ≥45(PC)
    ≥60(APC)
     
    Repeatability ≤0.1  
    Durability(dB) ≤0.2 typical change,
    1000 matings
     
    Interchangeability(dB) ≤0.2  
    Tensile strength(kg) >10  
    Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85 -40~+85

     

    Fiber Connector 1: FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, SMA, ESC, MPO
    Fiber Connector 2: FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, SMA, ESC, MPO
    Ferrule Interface type: UPC, APC
    Fiber Diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
    Fiber Cores: Simplex fiber core ,duplex fiber core
    Fiber Type: Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125),OM3
    Cable Length: custom


    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Telecommunication networks
    • Active device termination
    • Video
    • Industrial
    • Multimedia
    • Military
    • Premise installations

    Availability:

    • Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available
    • SC/PC & SC/APC patch-cord available
    • Pigtail available
    • Various boot (cable) sizes available
10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
SUN-ODB-RM2C Fiber Optic Terminal Box
SUN-ODB-RM2C Fiber Optic Terminal Box
Patch Cord Cable
Patch Cord Cable
Fiber Connector Interferometer
Fiber Connector Interferometer
Patchcord Production
Patchcord Production
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: