SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Passive Components  > Patch Cords and Pigtails

MTRJ Patchcord

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good Durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Standard: TIA/EIA 568-A compliant
     
     

    Single mode

    Multimode

    Insertion Loss(dB)

    Typical <=0.3, Maximum<=0.5
    Low loss≤0.2

    ≤0.5

    Return Loss(dB)

    ≥45

    ≥30

    Repeatability

    ≤0.1

     

    Durability(dB)

    ≤0.2  typical change, 1000 matings

     

    Interchangeability(dB)

    ≤0.2

     

    Tensile Strength(Kg)

    >10

     

    Operating Temperature(°C)

    -40 to + 85

    -40 to + 85

    Connector Code

    Boot Type

    Fiber Type

    Length

    Male

    2.0mm duplex zip cable boot, slotted

    9/125μm (SM)

    Customized

    Female

    3.0mm cable standard boot, slotted

    50/125μm (MM)

     
       

    62.5/125μm (MM)

     

    Fiber Connector 1: FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, SMA, ESC, MPO
    Fiber Connector 2: FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, SMA, ESC, MPO
    Ferrule Interface type: UPC, APC
    Fiber Diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
    Fiber Cores: Simplex fiber core ,duplex fiber core
    Fiber Type: Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125),OM3
    Cable Length: custom


    • CATV, and Multimedia
    • Active device termination
    • Telecommunication networks
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Interconnection for O/E modules
    • Data processing networks
    • Industrial and medical
    • Premise installations
    • Optical switch interframe connection
    • Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
SUN-FIN Series Fiber Ferrule Inspector
SUN-FIN Series Fiber Ferrule Inspector
10/100/1000 SFP Media Converter
10/100/1000 SFP Media Converter
10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
SUN-OPM100 Handheld Optical Fiber Power Meter
SUN-OPM100 Handheld Optical Fiber Power Meter
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: