SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Passive Components  > Patch Cords and Pigtails

MPO Patchcord

Featrues:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good Durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Standard: Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

     

    Single mode

    Multimode

    Insertion Loss(dB)

    Typical <=0.5, Maximum<=0.7

    ≤0.5

    Return Loss(dB)

    ≥55

     ≥30

    Repeatability

    ≤0.1

     

    Durability(dB typical change)

    ≤0.2, 1000 matings

     

    Interchangeability(dB)

    ≤0.2

     

    Tensile strength(Kg)

    >10

     

    Operating Temperature(°C)

    -40 to + 85

    -40 to + 85

    Applications:

    • CATV, and Multimedia
    • Active device termination
    • Data processing networks
    • Telecommunication networks
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Interconnection for O/E modules
    • Industrial and medical
    • Premise installations
    • Optical switch interframe connect
    • Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
       
SUN-FIN Series Fiber Ferrule Inspector
SUN-FIN Series Fiber Ferrule Inspector
SUN-FS1030 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer
SUN-FS1030 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer
10/100/1000 SFP Media Converter
10/100/1000 SFP Media Converter
10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
SUN-OT4900 Touch Screen Handheld OTDR
SUN-OT4900 Touch Screen Handheld OTDR
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: