SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Active Components > Ethernet Media Converter

10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

Features:

  • In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-Tx/Fx, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-Tx/Fx standard
  • Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip
  • Data flow control for full duplex IEEE802.3 X and half duplex
  • Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line
  • High-performance, 1.4Gbps memory bandwidth
  • In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS B
     

 

    Parameters

    MM Media Converter

    SM Media Converter

    Standard

    IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Standard
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-Tx/Fx Standard
    IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-Tx/Fx Standard

    Transmission Type

    10/100/1000M FDX/HDX

    Data Buffer (kb)

    128

    Connector

    1 UTP RJ-45, 1 SC/ST Connector

    Operation Mode

    Full duplex mode or half duplex mode

    Max. Distance

    UTP: 100 meters (Cat 5.);
    Fiber: 1km (Multi-mode) 20km ~ 120km(Single Mode)

    Bit Error Rate

    <1E-8

    Power Supply

    Outside: DC 5V 2A
    Built-in: AC 110 ~ 265V or DC -48V

    Power (w)

    2.5

    Operation Temp.(°C)

    0 ~ 70

    Storage Temp. (°C)

    -45 ~ 80

    Humidity

    5% ~ 90%RH

    Dimensions (mm)

    95 x 70 x 26 (L x W x H) (External power supply)
    140 x 110 x 30 L x W x H) (Internal power supply)

    Cautions:
    1. This product is suitable for indoor application.
    2. Put on the dust cover of fiber interface when not used.
    3. It is forbidden to stare at the TX fiber-transfer end with naked eyes.
    4. Single optical fiber transceiver must be used in pair (See the attachment description in delivery).
     

    收发器1000.jpg

    5969c9d27c6487a6d3da5045537193cd.jpg

SUN-ODB-RM2C Rack Mount Sliding Type Terminal Box
SUN-ODB-RM2C Rack Mount Sliding Type Terminal Box
19-inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Boxes
19-inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Boxes
SUN-FS1030 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer
SUN-FS1030 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer
SUN-VFL Pen-type Visual Fault Locators
SUN-VFL Pen-type Visual Fault Locators
SUN-OPM100 Handheld Optical Fiber Power Meter
SUN-OPM100 Handheld Optical Fiber Power Meter
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us
Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Yahoo)
(ICQ)
Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: