SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Cables > Outdoor Cables

SUN-OC-SLT-SAP2 Stranded Loose Tube Double Armored and Double Sheathed Cable (GYTA53)

Features:

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance
  • High hydrolysis resistance and high strength loose tube
  • Perfect crush resistance
  • High tensile strength ensured by steel wire
  • Good moisture-proof ensured by APL and PSP

    Standards

    SUN Telecom’s SUN-OC-SLT-SAP2 stranded loose tube double armored and double sheathed cable (GYTA53) complies with standard YD/T901 and IEC60794-1.

     

    Fiber Optic Characteristics

    Parameters Specification
    Fiber Type G.652D (9/125μm) G651A1(50/125μm) G651A1b(62.5/125μm)
    Attenuation(dB/km) @850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.3
    @1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
    @1310nm ≤0.36    
    @1550nm ≤0.22    
    Bandwidth (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥500 ≥200
    @1300nm   ≥500 ≥500
    Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260    

     

    Cable Specifications

    Parameters Specifications
    Fiber Count 2 ~ 36 38 ~ 60 62 ~ 72 74 ~ 96 98 ~ 120 122 ~ 144
    Cable Diameter (mm) 13.3 14.1 14.6 16.2 17.2 18.1
    Cable Weight (kg/km) 210 225 245 285 320 350
    Tensile Strength (N) Short Term 3000
    Long Term 1000
    Crush Resistance (N) Short Term 3000
    Long Term 1000
    Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 25D
    Static 12.5D
    Attenuation (dB/km) MM Fiber @850nm

    ≤3.0 (50/125μm)

    ≤3.3 (62.5/125μm)

    MM Fiber @1300nm

    ≤1.0

    SM Fiber @1310nm

    ≤0.36

    SM Fiber @1550nm

    ≤0.22

    Operating Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +70
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +70

     

     

     SUN-OC-SLT-SAP2-AB.png

    Applications

    • Core network
    • Metropolitan area network
SUN-FS950 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
SUN-FS950 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
SUN-ODF-H Fiber Optic Distribution Frames
SUN-ODF-H Fiber Optic Distribution Frames
SUN-OT5000 OTDR
SUN-OT5000 OTDR
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: