SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Fiber Optic Cables > Mini Armored Patch Cables

Mini-armor Fiber Optic Cable

Features:

  • Protection of stainless steel tube with small caliber;
  • Avoid the damage of torsion;
  • High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient;
  • Convenient for application, highly security;
  • Application without damage to cable;
  • Manufacture without damage to cable;
  • Cost cutting for maintenance.
     

    1、Fiber Type

    Item

    Tight-buffer Fiber

    Bare Fiber

    Fiber

    0.60±0.05
    0.55±0.05
    0.90±0.05

    0.25±0.005

    Cores

    1-12

    4-48

    2、Fiber Specifications
    (1)、Geometrical Characteristics

    Item    

    G652D

    MM 50

    MM 62.5

    Core Diameter (um)

    9.2±0.4

    50±2.5

    62.5±2.5

    Cladding Diameter (um)

    124.8±0.7

    124.8±0.1

    124.8±0.1

    Cladding Non-circularity (%)

    ≤0.7

    ≤1.0

    ≤1.0

    Core-cladding Concentricity (mm)

    ≤0.5

    ≤1.5

    ≤1.5

    Coating Diameter (um)

    245±5

    245±7

    245±7

    Coating-cladding Concentricity Error

    ≤12.0

    ≤12.0

    ≤12.0

    (2)、Optical Characteristics    

    Item

    G652D

    MM 50

    MM 62.5

    0 nm Zero Dispersion Wavelength (nm)

    1302-1322

    1295-1320

    1320-1365

    Zero Dispersion Stop  (ps/(nm2.km))

    ≤0.090

    ≤0.101

    ≤0.097

    Neff Ngroup Index of Refraction

    1310nm

    1550nm

    850nm

    1300nm

    850nm

    1300nm

    1.4670

    1.4677

    1.481

    1.476

    1.496

    1.491

     

    3、Cable Specifications

    Item

    G652D

    MM 50

    MM 62.5

    Attenuation (dB/km)

    0.4@1310nm
    0.3@1550nm

    3.5@850nm
    1.5@1300nm

    3.5@850nm
    1.5@1300nm

    Operation Temperature (℃)

    PVC

    LSZH

    PU

    -20~+70

    -20~+90

    -40~+85

    Outer Diameter (mm)

    Depend on fiber counts and fiber type

    Bending Radius (mm)

    Dynamic: 20D
    Static :      10D

    Tensile Strength (N)

    Depend on aramid yarn counts

    Crush Performance (N/10cm)

    Long Term:  3000
    Short Term:  5000

     11.jpg11.jpg

     armored patch cable.jpg

Mini Armored Fiber Patch Cable
Mini Armored Fiber Patch Cable
SUN-DC240 FTTH Drop Cable
SUN-DC240 FTTH Drop Cable
B-type Indoor Cable I
B-type Indoor Cable I
D-type Indoor Cable  (2 ~ 12 cores)
D-type Indoor Cable (2 ~ 12 cores)
D-type Indoor Cable  (16 ~ 144 cores)
D-type Indoor Cable (16 ~ 144 cores)
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: