SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Passive Optical Network - xPON  > EPON Internet Solutions

SUN-GE8104DR OLT

Features

  • Small space occupation with 1U height
  • Convenient for installation and maintenance
  • Maximum 4*EPON and 4*Gigabit optical uplink ports

    Specifications

    Parameters

    Specification

    Power Supply (V)

    AC: 90~260

    DC: -36~-72

    Power Consumption (W)

    20

    Working Temperature (°C)

    0~40

    Storage Temperature (°C)

    -40~70

    Relative Humidity

    10~90%, no condensing

    Dimensions (mm)

    483(L) x 203(W) x 44(H)

     

    Service Features

    Item

    Feature

    Uplink Port

    QTY

    4

    Ethernet Interface

    10/100/1000M RJ45 Port

    PON Ports

    QTY

    4

    Optical Port

    SC/UPC

    Max. Splitting Ratio

    1:64

    Max Transmission (km)

    20

    Speed (Gbps)

    1.25

    Wavelength (nm)

    1490 Tx,1310 Rx

    Fiber Type

    9/125um SMF

    Saturation Optical Power (dBm)

    2~7

    Tx Power (dBm)

    -27

    Rx Sensitivity (dBm)

    -6

    Control Interface

    1x CONSOLE port and 1x10/100Base-T Ethernet Telnet port

    EPON Features

    • DBA with minimum 1Kbps granularity adjustable
    • 1Gbps up link and down link symmetrical bandwidth
    • AES-128 encryption to each Logical Link Identifier
    • Powerful OAM function: Telnet management, maintenance and upgrade of ONU
    • Auto discovery and auto register of ONU

    Protocols Supported

    • IEEE802.3ah
    • IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
    • IEEE802.1q VLAN
    • IEEE802.1p priority
    • IEEE802.1d Bridge and STP

    Network Management

    • GUI management based on SNMP
    • Local serial interface management and Telnet based on CLI

    Other Functions

    • IGMPv1/v2 protocol report, query and leave message mouse
    • DHCP Snooping and Ipv4 address learning
    • ARP snooping, QoS etc

     

    Standard Accessories

    No.

    Product

    Unit

    Quantity

    1

    Optical Line Terminal (OLT)

    set

    1

    2

    Power Line

    piece

    1

    3

    Console Line

    piece

    1

    4

    CD

    piece

    1

    Model

    Name

    Description

    SUN-GE8104DR-AC

    Optical Line Terminal (OLT)

    1U rack mount; 4 ports of uplink 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 4 ports of downlink PON SC/UPC; SNMP Network Management Card included; Internal power supply: AC220V

    SUN-GE8104DR-DC

    Optical Line Terminal (OLT)

    1U rack mount; 4 ports of uplink 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 4 ports of downlink PON SC/UPC; SNMP Network Management Card included; Internal power supply: DC-48V

     Application.jpg

SUN-GE9100B-VS OLT
SUN-GE9100B-VS OLT
SUN-GE8302CR OLT
SUN-GE8302CR OLT
SUN-GE8000 OLT
SUN-GE8000 OLT
SUN-GP1132-RC Optical Line Terminal (OLT)
SUN-GP1132-RC Optical Line Terminal (OLT)
SUN-GP1108 Optical Line Terminal (OLT)
SUN-GP1108 Optical Line Terminal (OLT)
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: