SUN Telecom
Position: Home > Passive Optical Network - xPON  > EPON Triple Play Solutions

SUN-GE9204GP2W-VS ONU

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission distance
  • VoIP and CATV function
  • 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi
  • Data encryption and group broadcasting
  • Broadcasting storm resistance function
  • VLAN division
  • Port isolation between different ports
  • ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
  • Software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP and convenient for maintenance

    Specifications

    Parameters

    Specification

    Rate (Gbps)

    Uplink: 1.244

    Downlink: 1.244

    Optical Output Power (dBm)

    -1~4

    Receiving Sensitivity (dBm)

    -27

    Receiving Saturability (dBm)

    -3

    PON Interface

    1xSC/UPC optical port

    Data Interface

    4x10/100/1000M RJ45 port

    POTS Interface

    2xVoIP ports

    Power Supply

    External power adapter 12V/1A

    Power Consumption (W)

    <7

    Working Temperature (°C)

    0~50

    Humidity (%)

    10~90, no condensing

    Dimensions (mm)

    170(L) x 130(W) x 30(H)

    Weight (g)

    300

     

    Standard Accessories

    No.

    Product

    Unit

    Quantity

    1

    Optical Network Unit (ONU)

    set

    1

    2

    Power Adapter

    set

    1

    3

    UTP Patch Cord

    piece

    1

    Ordering Information

    Model

    Name

    Description

    SUN-GE9204GP2W-VS

    Optical Network Unit (ONU)

    1 port of SC/UPC, 4 ports of 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2 ports of VoIP POTS; With Wi-Fi; External power supply: AC220V to DC12V power adapter

     

    Other Options of ONUs

    Model

    Name

    Description

    SUN-GE9204GP2R1W-VS

    Optical Network Unit (ONU)

    1 port of SC/APC, 4 ports of 10/100/1000M RJ45, 2 ports of VoIP POTS and 1 port of CATV Threaded F-female (British); With Wi-Fi; External power supply: AC220V to DC12V power adapter

    SUN-GE9201G-VS

    Optical Network Unit (ONU)

    1 port of SC/UPC and 1 port of 10/100/1000M RJ45;External power supply: AC220V to DC12V power adapter

    SUN-GE9201GW-VS

    Optical Network Unit (ONU)

    1 port of SC/UPC,1 port of 10/100/1000M RJ45; With Wi-Fi; External power supply: AC220V to DC12V power adapter

    Applications

    • FTTH access networks
    • Telecommunication networks
    • Local Area Networks
No related Information
Recommendation
 
_
Please leave a message to us

(WhatsApp:+86 13816946920)

Click Skype to leave message
(Skype)

(Contact Information)

Products Name:
Your Email:
Message: